Hove Unicorns Cricket Club

Hove Unicorns Cricket Club

Hove Unicorns Cricket Club are a friendly Sunday team, based in the Brighton and Hove area. As a wandering side, we play our cricket at some of the most scenic grounds around Sussex and always ensure the correct spirit of the game is upheld.

Why not join us? We are always on the lookout for new players. To contact us, either send us a message via this website or visit our Facebook page (search for "Hove Unicorns Cricket Club").

Fixtures 2018

Date Opposition Venue Time
Sun 29th April 2018 Ferring CC Little Twitten Rec., BN12 5DY 13:30
Sun 6th May 2018 Broadwater CC Broadwater Green, Worthing, BN14 7RN 14:00
Sun 20th May 2018 Chailey CC Chailey Sports Ground, BN8 4ET 14:00
Sun 27th May 2018 Denton CC Denton CC, Avis Rd., BN9 0PN 14:00
Sun 3rd June 2018
Ardingly CC Ardingly CC, High St., RH17 6TG 14:15
Sun 10th June 2018 St. James Montefiore CC St. James Montefiore CC, Keymer Rd, BN6 8QU 14:00
Wed 13th June 2018 Alternatives CC (T20) Wish Road, Hove, BN3 4LN 18:00
Sun 17th June 2018 Palmers CC Hove Recreation Ground, BN3 6NQ
14:00
Sun 24th June 2018 Goring Colts (dev.) CC
Fernhurst Drive, BN12 5AR 14:00
Sun 1st July 2018 Ukranians Hove Recreation Ground, BN3 6NQ
14:00
Sun 15th July 2018 Crowborough CC Wolfe Rec, Blackness Rd., TN6 2NA 14:00
Wed 18th July 2018 Zambucca Tigers (T20) Venue TBC 18:00
Sun 22nd July 2018 Fittleworth CC School Lane, Fittleworth, RH20 1HY
14:00
Sun 5th August 2018 Ashurst CC School Lane, Ashurst, BN44 3AY 14:00
Sun 12th August 2018 Eastbourne Martlets CC Westlords, Eastbourne, BN20 9AQ 13:00
Sun 2nd September 2018 Forest Row CC Chapel Lane, RH18 5BA 13:00
Sun 9th September 2018 Ringmer (dev.) CC Ringmer Green, BN8 5QF 13:00
Sun 16th September 2018 Salfords CC
Petridge Common, Redhill, RH1 5JJ 13:00
Sun 23rd September 2018 Cutters Choice CC Venue TBC 13:00

Date: Sun 29th April 2018
Opposition: Ferring CC
Venue: Little Twitten Rec., BN12 5DY
Time: 13:30

Date: Sun 6th May 2018
Opposition: Broadwater CC
Venue: Broadwater Green, Worthing, BN14 7RN
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 20th May 2018
Opposition: Chailey CC
Venue: Chailey Sports Ground, BN8 4ET
Time: 14:00 

Date: Sun 27th May 2018
Opposition: Denton CC
Venue: Denton CC, Avis Rd., BN9 0PN
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 3rd June 2018
Opposition: Ardingly CC
Venue: Ardingly CC, High St., RH17 6TG
Time: 14:15

Date: Sun 10th June 2018
Opposition: St. James Montefiore CC
Venue: St. James Montefiore CC, Keymer Rd, BN6 8QU
Time: 14:00

Date: Wed 13th June 2018
Opposition: Alternatives CC (T20)
Venue: Wish Road, Hove, BN3 4LN
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 17th June 2018
Opposition: Palmers CC
Venue: Hove Recreation Ground, BN3 6NQ
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 24th June 2018
Opposition: Goring Colts (dev.) CC
Venue: Fernhurst Drive, BN12 5AR
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 1st July 2018
Opposition: Ukranians
Venue: Hove Recreation Ground, BN3 6NQ
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 15th July 2018
Opposition: Crowborough CC
Venue: Wolfe Rec., Blackness Rd., TN6 2NA
Time: 14:00

Date: Wed 18th July 2018
Opposition: Zambucca Tigers (T20)
Venue: TBC
Time: 18:00

Date: Sun 22nd July 2018 
Opposition: Fittleworth CC
Venue: School Lane, Fittleworth, RH20 1HY
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 5th August 2018
Opposition: Ashurst CC
Venue: School Lane, Ashurst, BN44 3AY
Time: 14:00

Date: Sun 12th August 2018
Opposition: Eastbourne Martlets CC
Venue: Westlords, Eastbourne, BN20 9AQ
Time: 13:00

Date: Sun 2nd September 2018
Opposition: Forest Row CC
Venue: Chapel Lane. RH18 5BA
Time: 13:00

Date: Sun 9th September 2018
Opposition: Ringmer (dev.) CC
Venue: Ringmer Green, BN8 5QF
Time: 13:30

Date: Sunday 16th September 2018
Opposition: Salfords
Venue: Petridge Common, Redhill, RH1 5JJ
Time: 13:00

Date: Sunday 23rd September 2018
Opposition: Cutter's Choice CC
Venue: TBC
Time: 13:00